Last Far Rockaway A Train Before 1 a.m.

Use this table to find out when the last Far Rockaway A train is scheduled to depart each station before subway service stops at 1 a.m. Service resumes at 5 a.m.

About this data

This table shows the last arrival at each station before 1 a.m. Some stations will see more arrivals after 1 a.m., but those trains will be exit only, and the station will be closed.

Plan on being at the station at least 10 minutes before the train’s scheduled departure.

Tuesday morning through Friday morning

Station

Towards Far Rockaway

Towards 207 St

Inwood - 207 St

12:11 AM

-

Dyckman St

12:13 AM

12:51 AM

190 St

12:15 AM

12:58 AM

181 St

12:17 AM

12:56 AM

175 St

12:18 AM

12:55 AM

168 St

12:20 AM

12:52 AM

163 St - Amsterdam Av

12:21 AM

12:48 AM

155 St

12:23 AM

12:46 AM

145 St

12:24 AM

12:45 AM

135 St

12:26 AM

1:00 AM

125 St

12:28 AM

12:58 AM

116 St

12:29 AM

12:57 AM

Cathedral Pkwy (110 St)

12:31 AM

12:55 AM

103 St

12:32 AM

12:54 AM

96 St

12:33 AM

12:53 AM

86 St

12:35 AM

12:51 AM

81 St - Museum of Natural History

12:36 AM

12:50 AM

72 St

12:38 AM

12:48 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:39 AM

12:47 AM

50 St

12:41 AM

12:59 AM

42 St - Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:43 AM

12:57 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:44 AM

12:56 AM

23 St

12:45 AM

12:54 AM

14 St

12:47 AM

12:53 AM

W 4 St

12:49 AM

12:51 AM

Spring St

12:50 AM

12:49 AM

Canal St

12:52 AM

12:47 AM

Chambers St

12:54 AM

12:46 AM

Fulton St

12:56 AM

12:59 AM

High St

12:59 AM

12:56 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:46 AM

12:54 AM

Hoyt - Schermerhorn Sts

12:48 AM

12:52 AM

Lafayette Av

12:50 AM

12:51 AM

Clinton - Washington Avs

12:51 AM

12:49 AM

Franklin Av

12:53 AM

12:48 AM

Nostrand Av

12:54 AM

12:47 AM

Kingston - Throop Avs

12:56 AM

12:45 AM

Utica Av

12:57 AM

12:44 AM

Ralph Av

12:59 AM

12:42 AM

Rockaway Av

12:46 AM

12:40 AM

Broadway Jct

12:47 AM

12:59 AM

Liberty Av

12:49 AM

12:57 AM

Van Siclen Av

12:51 AM

12:56 AM

Shepherd Av

12:52 AM

12:54 AM

Euclid Av

12:54 AM

12:53 AM

Grant Av

12:55 AM

12:51 AM

80 St

12:57 AM

12:50 AM

88 St

12:58 AM

12:48 AM

Rockaway Blvd

12:36 AM

12:47 AM

Aqueduct - N Conduit Av

12:40 AM

12:43 AM

Howard Beach - JFK Airport

12:42 AM

12:41 AM

Broad Channel

12:48 AM

12:34 AM

Beach 67 St

12:55 AM

12:30 AM

Beach 60 St

12:36 AM

12:29 AM

Beach 44 St

12:38 AM

12:27 AM

Beach 36 St

12:39 AM

12:25 AM

Beach 25 St

12:41 AM

12:23 AM

Far Rockaway - Mott Av

-

12:22 AM

Saturday morning

Station

Towards Far Rockaway

Towards 207 St

Inwood - 207 St

12:09 AM

-

Dyckman St

12:11 AM

12:51 AM

190 St

12:13 AM

12:57 AM

181 St

12:15 AM

12:55 AM

175 St

12:16 AM

12:54 AM

168 St

12:18 AM

12:52 AM

163 St - Amsterdam Av

12:19 AM

12:48 AM

155 St

12:21 AM

12:47 AM

145 St

12:22 AM

12:45 AM

135 St

12:24 AM

12:59 AM

125 St

12:26 AM

12:58 AM

116 St

12:27 AM

12:56 AM

Cathedral Pkwy (110 St)

12:29 AM

12:55 AM

103 St

12:30 AM

12:54 AM

96 St

12:31 AM

12:52 AM

86 St

12:33 AM

12:51 AM

81 St - Museum of Natural History

12:34 AM

12:49 AM

72 St

12:36 AM

12:48 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:39 AM

12:46 AM

50 St

12:40 AM

12:59 AM

42 St - Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:42 AM

12:57 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:43 AM

12:56 AM

23 St

12:45 AM

12:54 AM

14 St

12:46 AM

12:53 AM

W 4 St

12:48 AM

12:51 AM

Spring St

12:50 AM

12:49 AM

Canal St

12:51 AM

12:47 AM

Chambers St

12:53 AM

12:46 AM

Fulton St

12:55 AM

12:59 AM

High St

12:58 AM

12:56 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:46 AM

12:54 AM

Hoyt - Schermerhorn Sts

12:48 AM

12:53 AM

Lafayette Av

12:50 AM

12:51 AM

Clinton - Washington Avs

12:51 AM

12:50 AM

Franklin Av

12:53 AM

12:48 AM

Nostrand Av

12:54 AM

12:47 AM

Kingston - Throop Avs

12:56 AM

12:46 AM

Utica Av

12:57 AM

12:44 AM

Ralph Av

12:59 AM

12:43 AM

Rockaway Av

12:46 AM

12:41 AM

Broadway Jct

12:47 AM

12:40 AM

Liberty Av

12:49 AM

12:58 AM

Van Siclen Av

12:51 AM

12:56 AM

Shepherd Av

12:52 AM

12:55 AM

Euclid Av

12:54 AM

12:53 AM

Grant Av

12:55 AM

12:52 AM

80 St

12:57 AM

12:50 AM

88 St

12:58 AM

12:49 AM

Rockaway Blvd

12:48 AM

12:47 AM

Aqueduct - N Conduit Av

12:40 AM

12:43 AM

Howard Beach - JFK Airport

12:42 AM

12:41 AM

Broad Channel

12:48 AM

12:35 AM

Beach 67 St

12:55 AM

12:31 AM

Beach 60 St

12:36 AM

12:29 AM

Beach 44 St

12:38 AM

12:27 AM

Beach 36 St

12:39 AM

12:26 AM

Beach 25 St

12:41 AM

12:24 AM

Far Rockaway - Mott Av

-

12:22 AM

Sunday morning

Station

Towards Far Rockaway

Towards 207 St

Inwood - 207 St

12:09 AM

-

Dyckman St

12:11 AM

12:51 AM

190 St

12:13 AM

12:57 AM

181 St

12:15 AM

12:55 AM

175 St

12:16 AM

12:54 AM

168 St

12:18 AM

12:52 AM

163 St - Amsterdam Av

12:19 AM

12:48 AM

155 St

12:21 AM

12:47 AM

145 St

12:22 AM

12:45 AM

135 St

12:24 AM

12:59 AM

125 St

12:26 AM

12:58 AM

116 St

12:27 AM

12:56 AM

Cathedral Pkwy (110 St)

12:29 AM

12:55 AM

103 St

12:30 AM

12:54 AM

96 St

12:31 AM

12:52 AM

86 St

12:33 AM

12:51 AM

81 St - Museum of Natural History

12:34 AM

12:49 AM

72 St

12:36 AM

12:48 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:39 AM

12:46 AM

50 St

12:40 AM

12:59 AM

42 St - Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:42 AM

12:57 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:43 AM

12:56 AM

23 St

12:45 AM

12:54 AM

14 St

12:46 AM

12:53 AM

W 4 St

12:48 AM

12:51 AM

Spring St

12:50 AM

12:49 AM

Canal St

12:51 AM

12:47 AM

Chambers St

12:53 AM

12:46 AM

Fulton St

12:55 AM

12:59 AM

High St

12:58 AM

12:56 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:46 AM

12:54 AM

Hoyt - Schermerhorn Sts

12:48 AM

12:53 AM

Lafayette Av

12:50 AM

12:51 AM

Clinton - Washington Avs

12:51 AM

12:50 AM

Franklin Av

12:53 AM

12:48 AM

Nostrand Av

12:54 AM

12:47 AM

Kingston - Throop Avs

12:56 AM

12:46 AM

Utica Av

12:57 AM

12:44 AM

Ralph Av

12:59 AM

12:43 AM

Rockaway Av

12:46 AM

12:41 AM

Broadway Jct

12:47 AM

12:40 AM

Liberty Av

12:49 AM

12:58 AM

Van Siclen Av

12:51 AM

12:56 AM

Shepherd Av

12:52 AM

12:55 AM

Euclid Av

12:54 AM

12:53 AM

Grant Av

12:55 AM

12:52 AM

80 St

12:57 AM

12:50 AM

88 St

12:58 AM

12:49 AM

Rockaway Blvd

12:48 AM

12:47 AM

Aqueduct - N Conduit Av

12:40 AM

12:43 AM

Howard Beach - JFK Airport

12:42 AM

12:41 AM

Broad Channel

12:48 AM

12:35 AM

Beach 67 St

12:55 AM

12:31 AM

Beach 60 St

12:36 AM

12:29 AM

Beach 44 St

12:38 AM

12:27 AM

Beach 36 St

12:39 AM

12:26 AM

Beach 25 St

12:41 AM

12:24 AM

Far Rockaway - Mott Av

-

12:22 AM

Monday morning

Station

Towards Far Rockaway

Towards 207 St

Inwood - 207 St

12:11 AM

-

Dyckman St

12:13 AM

12:47 AM

190 St

12:15 AM

12:57 AM

181 St

12:17 AM

12:55 AM

175 St

12:18 AM

12:54 AM

168 St

12:20 AM

12:52 AM

163 St - Amsterdam Av

12:21 AM

12:48 AM

155 St

12:23 AM

12:47 AM

145 St

12:24 AM

12:45 AM

135 St

12:26 AM

12:59 AM

125 St

12:28 AM

12:57 AM

116 St

12:29 AM

12:56 AM

Cathedral Pkwy (110 St)

12:31 AM

12:54 AM

103 St

12:32 AM

12:53 AM

96 St

12:33 AM

12:52 AM

86 St

12:35 AM

12:50 AM

81 St - Museum of Natural History

12:36 AM

12:49 AM

72 St

12:38 AM

12:47 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:39 AM

12:46 AM

50 St

12:41 AM

12:59 AM

42 St - Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:43 AM

12:57 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:44 AM

12:56 AM

23 St

12:45 AM

12:54 AM

14 St

12:47 AM

12:53 AM

W 4 St

12:49 AM

12:51 AM

Spring St

12:50 AM

12:49 AM

Canal St

12:52 AM

12:47 AM

Chambers St

12:54 AM

12:46 AM

Fulton St

12:56 AM

12:59 AM

High St

12:59 AM

12:56 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:47 AM

12:54 AM

Hoyt - Schermerhorn Sts

12:48 AM

12:52 AM

Lafayette Av

12:50 AM

12:51 AM

Clinton - Washington Avs

12:52 AM

12:49 AM

Franklin Av

12:53 AM

12:48 AM

Nostrand Av

12:54 AM

12:47 AM

Kingston - Throop Avs

12:56 AM

12:45 AM

Utica Av

12:58 AM

12:44 AM

Ralph Av

12:45 AM

12:42 AM

Rockaway Av

12:46 AM

12:40 AM

Broadway Jct

12:48 AM

12:59 AM

Liberty Av

12:50 AM

12:57 AM

Van Siclen Av

12:51 AM

12:56 AM

Shepherd Av

12:53 AM

12:54 AM

Euclid Av

12:54 AM

12:53 AM

Grant Av

12:56 AM

12:51 AM

80 St

12:57 AM

12:50 AM

88 St

12:59 AM

12:48 AM

Rockaway Blvd

12:42 AM

12:47 AM

Aqueduct - N Conduit Av

12:46 AM

12:43 AM

Howard Beach - JFK Airport

12:48 AM

12:41 AM

Broad Channel

12:55 AM

12:34 AM

Beach 67 St

12:35 AM

12:30 AM

Beach 60 St

12:39 AM

12:29 AM

Beach 44 St

12:41 AM

12:27 AM

Beach 36 St

12:43 AM

12:25 AM

Beach 25 St

12:45 AM

12:23 AM

Far Rockaway - Mott Av

-

12:22 AM