Last R Train Before 1 a.m.

Use this table to find out when the last R train is scheduled to depart each station before subway service stops at 1 a.m. Service resumes at 5 a.m.

About this data

This table shows the last arrival at each station before 1 a.m. Some stations will see more arrivals after 1 a.m., but those trains will be exit only, and the station will be closed.

Plan on being at the station at least 10 minutes before the train’s scheduled departure.

Tuesday morning through Friday morning

Station

Towards Whitehall St

Towards Bay Ridge

Bay Ridge - 95 St

12:26 AM

-

86 St

12:27 AM

12:45 AM

77 St

12:29 AM

12:43 AM

Bay Ridge Av

12:31 AM

12:42 AM

59 St

12:33 AM

12:40 AM

53 St

12:34 AM

12:59 AM

45 St

12:36 AM

12:57 AM

36 St

12:38 AM

12:55 AM

25 St

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

Prospect Av

12:41 AM

12:52 AM

9 St

12:43 AM

12:50 AM

Union St

12:45 AM

12:49 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

DeKalb Av

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:51 AM

12:40 AM

Court St

12:53 AM

12:58 AM

Whitehall St

-

12:55 AM

Saturday morning

Station

Towards Whitehall St

Towards Bay Ridge

Bay Ridge - 95 St

12:26 AM

-

86 St

12:27 AM

12:46 AM

77 St

12:29 AM

12:44 AM

Bay Ridge Av

12:31 AM

12:43 AM

59 St

12:33 AM

12:41 AM

53 St

12:34 AM

12:59 AM

45 St

12:36 AM

12:58 AM

36 St

12:38 AM

12:56 AM

25 St

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

Prospect Av

12:41 AM

12:53 AM

9 St

12:43 AM

12:51 AM

Union St

12:45 AM

12:49 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

DeKalb Av

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:51 AM

12:40 AM

Court St

12:53 AM

12:58 AM

Whitehall St

-

12:55 AM

Sunday morning

Station

Towards Whitehall St

Towards Bay Ridge

Bay Ridge - 95 St

12:26 AM

-

86 St

12:27 AM

12:46 AM

77 St

12:29 AM

12:44 AM

Bay Ridge Av

12:31 AM

12:43 AM

59 St

12:33 AM

12:41 AM

53 St

12:34 AM

12:59 AM

45 St

12:36 AM

12:58 AM

36 St

12:38 AM

12:56 AM

25 St

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

Prospect Av

12:41 AM

12:53 AM

9 St

12:43 AM

12:51 AM

Union St

12:45 AM

12:49 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

DeKalb Av

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:51 AM

12:40 AM

Court St

12:53 AM

12:58 AM

Whitehall St

-

12:55 AM

Monday morning

Station

Towards Whitehall St

Towards Bay Ridge

Bay Ridge - 95 St

12:26 AM

-

86 St

12:27 AM

12:45 AM

77 St

12:29 AM

12:43 AM

Bay Ridge Av

12:31 AM

12:42 AM

59 St

12:33 AM

12:40 AM

53 St

12:34 AM

12:59 AM

45 St

12:36 AM

12:57 AM

36 St

12:38 AM

12:55 AM

25 St

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

Prospect Av

12:41 AM

12:52 AM

9 St

12:43 AM

12:50 AM

Union St

12:45 AM

12:49 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

DeKalb Av

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:51 AM

12:40 AM

Court St

12:53 AM

12:58 AM

Whitehall St

-

12:55 AM