Last M Train Before 1 a.m.

Use this table to find out when the last M train is scheduled to depart each station before subway service stops at 1 a.m. Service resumes at 5 a.m.

About this data

This table shows the last arrival at each station before 1 a.m. Some stations will see more arrivals after 1 a.m., but those trains will be exit only, and the station will be closed.

Plan on being at the station at least 10 minutes before the train’s scheduled departure.

Tuesday morning through Friday morning

Station

Towards Metropolitan Av

Towards Myrtle Av

Middle Village - Metropolitan Av

-

12:44 AM

Fresh Pond Rd

12:55 AM

12:46 AM

Forest Av

12:53 AM

12:47 AM

Seneca Av

12:52 AM

12:48 AM

Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs

12:51 AM

12:50 AM

Knickerbocker Av

12:49 AM

12:52 AM

Central Av

12:47 AM

12:54 AM

Myrtle Av

12:45 AM

-

Saturday morning

Station

Towards Metropolitan Av

Towards Myrtle Av

Middle Village - Metropolitan Av

-

12:57 AM

Fresh Pond Rd

12:46 AM

12:55 AM

Forest Av

12:47 AM

12:53 AM

Seneca Av

12:48 AM

12:52 AM

Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs

12:50 AM

12:51 AM

Knickerbocker Av

12:52 AM

12:49 AM

Central Av

12:54 AM

12:47 AM

Myrtle Av

12:56 AM

-

Sunday morning

Station

Towards Metropolitan Av

Towards Myrtle Av

Middle Village - Metropolitan Av

-

12:56 AM

Fresh Pond Rd

12:45 AM

#N/A

Forest Av

12:47 AM

12:52 AM

Seneca Av

12:48 AM

#N/A

Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs

12:50 AM

12:51 AM

Knickerbocker Av

12:52 AM

12:49 AM

Central Av

12:54 AM

12:47 AM

Myrtle Av

12:56 AM

-

Monday morning

Station

Towards Metropolitan Av

Towards Myrtle Av

Middle Village - Metropolitan Av

-

12:44 AM

Fresh Pond Rd

12:55 AM

12:46 AM

Forest Av

12:53 AM

12:47 AM

Seneca Av

12:52 AM

12:48 AM

Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs

12:51 AM

12:50 AM

Knickerbocker Av

12:49 AM

12:52 AM

Central Av

12:47 AM

12:54 AM

Myrtle Av

12:45 AM

-