Last F Train Before 1 a.m.

Use this table to find out when the last F train is scheduled to depart each station before subway service stops at 1 a.m. Service resumes at 5 a.m.

About this data

This table shows the last arrival at each station before 1 a.m. Some stations will see more arrivals after 1 a.m., but those trains will be exit only, and the station will be closed.

Plan on being at the station at least 10 minutes before the train’s scheduled departure.

Tuesday morning through Friday morning

Station

Towards Jamaica

Towards Coney Island

Coney Island - Stillwell Av

12:05 AM

-

W 8 St - NY Aquarium

12:06 AM

12:49 AM

Neptune Av

12:08 AM

12:47 AM

Avenue X

12:10 AM

12:45 AM

Avenue U

12:11 AM

12:52 AM

Kings Hwy

12:13 AM

12:50 AM

Avenue P

12:15 AM

12:57 AM

Avenue N

12:16 AM

12:55 AM

Bay Pkwy

12:18 AM

12:53 AM

Avenue I

12:19 AM

12:52 AM

18 Av

12:20 AM

12:51 AM

Ditmas Av

12:21 AM

12:49 AM

Church Av

12:23 AM

12:47 AM

Fort Hamilton Pkwy

12:25 AM

12:46 AM

15 St - Prospect Park

12:27 AM

12:58 AM

7 Av

12:29 AM

12:57 AM

4 Av

12:31 AM

12:55 AM

Smith - 9 Sts

12:32 AM

12:53 AM

Carroll St

12:34 AM

12:51 AM

Bergen St

12:36 AM

12:50 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:38 AM

12:47 AM

York St

12:40 AM

12:59 AM

East Broadway

12:42 AM

12:57 AM

Delancey St

12:43 AM

12:55 AM

2 Av

12:45 AM

12:54 AM

Broadway-Lafayette St

12:46 AM

12:52 AM

W 4 St

12:49 AM

12:50 AM

14 St

12:50 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:52 AM

12:47 AM

34 St - Herald Sq

12:53 AM

12:45 AM

42 St - Bryant Pk

12:55 AM

12:44 AM

47-50 Sts - Rockefeller Ctr

12:57 AM

12:42 AM

57 St

12:58 AM

12:41 AM

Lexington Av/63 St

12:49 AM

12:38 AM

Roosevelt Island

12:51 AM

12:36 AM

21 St - Queensbridge

12:53 AM

12:34 AM

Jackson Hts - Roosevelt Av

12:59 AM

12:27 AM

Forest Hills - 71 Av

12:54 AM

12:20 AM

75 Av

12:56 AM

12:18 AM

Kew Gardens - Union Tpke

12:58 AM

12:17 AM

Briarwood

12:48 AM

12:15 AM

Sutphin Blvd

12:50 AM

12:13 AM

Parsons Blvd

12:57 AM

12:12 AM

169 St

12:59 AM

12:10 AM

Jamaica - 179 St

-

12:09 AM

Saturday morning

Station

Towards Jamaica

Towards Coney Island

Coney Island - Stillwell Av

12:01 AM

-

W 8 St - NY Aquarium

12:03 AM

12:49 AM

Neptune Av

12:04 AM

12:47 AM

Avenue X

12:06 AM

12:45 AM

Avenue U

12:08 AM

12:51 AM

Kings Hwy

12:10 AM

12:50 AM

Avenue P

12:11 AM

12:55 AM

Avenue N

12:13 AM

12:53 AM

Bay Pkwy

12:14 AM

12:51 AM

Avenue I

12:15 AM

12:50 AM

18 Av

12:16 AM

12:49 AM

Ditmas Av

12:18 AM

12:47 AM

Church Av

12:20 AM

12:58 AM

Fort Hamilton Pkwy

12:21 AM

12:57 AM

15 St - Prospect Park

12:24 AM

12:55 AM

7 Av

12:25 AM

12:53 AM

4 Av

12:27 AM

12:52 AM

Smith - 9 Sts

12:28 AM

12:50 AM

Carroll St

12:30 AM

12:48 AM

Bergen St

12:32 AM

12:47 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:34 AM

12:44 AM

York St

12:35 AM

12:59 AM

East Broadway

12:38 AM

12:57 AM

Delancey St

12:39 AM

12:55 AM

2 Av

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

Broadway-Lafayette St

12:42 AM

12:52 AM

W 4 St

12:44 AM

12:50 AM

14 St

12:46 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

34 St - Herald Sq

12:49 AM

12:45 AM

42 St - Bryant Pk

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

47-50 Sts - Rockefeller Ctr

12:52 AM

12:42 AM

57 St

12:53 AM

12:41 AM

Lexington Av/63 St

12:56 AM

12:38 AM

Roosevelt Island

12:58 AM

12:36 AM

21 St - Queensbridge

12:48 AM

12:34 AM

Jackson Hts - Roosevelt Av

12:54 AM

12:27 AM

Forest Hills - 71 Av

12:50 AM

12:20 AM

75 Av

12:52 AM

12:18 AM

Kew Gardens - Union Tpke

12:53 AM

12:17 AM

Briarwood

12:55 AM

12:15 AM

Sutphin Blvd

12:57 AM

12:13 AM

Parsons Blvd

12:48 AM

12:12 AM

169 St

12:56 AM

12:10 AM

Jamaica - 179 St

-

12:09 AM

Sunday morning

Station

Towards Jamaica

Towards Coney Island

Coney Island - Stillwell Av

12:01 AM

-

W 8 St - NY Aquarium

12:03 AM

12:50 AM

Neptune Av

12:04 AM

12:48 AM

Avenue X

12:06 AM

12:46 AM

Avenue U

12:08 AM

12:53 AM

Kings Hwy

12:10 AM

12:51 AM

Avenue P

12:11 AM

12:55 AM

Avenue N

12:13 AM

12:54 AM

Bay Pkwy

12:14 AM

12:52 AM

Avenue I

12:15 AM

12:51 AM

18 Av

12:16 AM

12:50 AM

Ditmas Av

12:18 AM

12:48 AM

Church Av

12:20 AM

12:59 AM

Fort Hamilton Pkwy

12:21 AM

12:57 AM

15 St - Prospect Park

12:24 AM

12:55 AM

7 Av

12:25 AM

12:53 AM

4 Av

12:27 AM

12:52 AM

Smith - 9 Sts

12:28 AM

12:50 AM

Carroll St

12:30 AM

12:49 AM

Bergen St

12:32 AM

12:47 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:34 AM

12:44 AM

York St

12:35 AM

12:59 AM

East Broadway

12:38 AM

12:57 AM

Delancey St

12:39 AM

12:55 AM

2 Av

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

Broadway-Lafayette St

12:42 AM

12:52 AM

W 4 St

12:44 AM

12:50 AM

14 St

12:46 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

34 St - Herald Sq

12:49 AM

12:45 AM

42 St - Bryant Pk

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

47-50 Sts - Rockefeller Ctr

12:52 AM

12:42 AM

57 St

12:53 AM

12:41 AM

Lexington Av/63 St

12:56 AM

12:38 AM

Roosevelt Island

12:58 AM

12:36 AM

21 St - Queensbridge

12:48 AM

12:34 AM

Jackson Hts - Roosevelt Av

12:54 AM

12:27 AM

Forest Hills - 71 Av

12:49 AM

12:20 AM

75 Av

12:51 AM

12:18 AM

Kew Gardens - Union Tpke

12:53 AM

12:17 AM

Briarwood

12:55 AM

12:15 AM

Sutphin Blvd

12:56 AM

12:13 AM

Parsons Blvd

12:49 AM

12:12 AM

169 St

12:56 AM

12:10 AM

Jamaica - 179 St

-

12:09 AM

Monday morning

Station

Towards Jamaica

Towards Coney Island

Coney Island - Stillwell Av

12:01 AM

-

W 8 St - NY Aquarium

12:03 AM

12:49 AM

Neptune Av

12:04 AM

12:47 AM

Avenue X

12:06 AM

12:45 AM

Avenue U

12:08 AM

12:55 AM

Kings Hwy

12:10 AM

12:53 AM

Avenue P

12:11 AM

12:44 AM

Avenue N

12:13 AM

12:42 AM

Bay Pkwy

12:14 AM

12:40 AM

Avenue I

12:15 AM

12:59 AM

18 Av

12:16 AM

12:58 AM

Ditmas Av

12:18 AM

12:56 AM

Church Av

12:20 AM

12:54 AM

Fort Hamilton Pkwy

12:21 AM

12:53 AM

15 St - Prospect Park

12:24 AM

12:51 AM

7 Av

12:25 AM

12:49 AM

4 Av

12:27 AM

12:48 AM

Smith - 9 Sts

12:28 AM

12:46 AM

Carroll St

12:30 AM

12:45 AM

Bergen St

12:32 AM

12:43 AM

Jay St - MetroTech

12:34 AM

12:41 AM

York St

12:35 AM

12:59 AM

East Broadway

12:38 AM

12:57 AM

Delancey St

12:39 AM

12:55 AM

2 Av

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

Broadway-Lafayette St

12:42 AM

12:52 AM

W 4 St

12:44 AM

12:50 AM

14 St

12:46 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

34 St - Herald Sq

12:49 AM

12:45 AM

42 St - Bryant Pk

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

47-50 Sts - Rockefeller Ctr

12:52 AM

12:42 AM

57 St

12:53 AM

12:41 AM

Lexington Av/63 St

12:56 AM

12:38 AM

Roosevelt Island

12:58 AM

12:36 AM

21 St - Queensbridge

12:40 AM

12:34 AM

Jackson Hts - Roosevelt Av

12:46 AM

12:27 AM

Forest Hills - 71 Av

12:53 AM

12:20 AM

75 Av

12:55 AM

12:18 AM

Kew Gardens - Union Tpke

12:57 AM

12:17 AM

Briarwood

12:59 AM

12:15 AM

Sutphin Blvd

12:40 AM

12:13 AM

Parsons Blvd

12:45 AM

12:12 AM

169 St

12:52 AM

12:10 AM

Jamaica - 179 St

-

12:09 AM