Last 7 Train Before 1 a.m.

Use this table to find out when the last 7 train is scheduled to depart each station before subway service stops at 1 a.m. Service resumes at 5 a.m.

About this data

This table shows the last arrival at each station before 1 a.m. Some stations will see more arrivals after 1 a.m., but those trains will be exit only, and the station will be closed.

Plan on being at the station at least 10 minutes before the train’s scheduled departure.

Tuesday morning through Friday morning

Station

Towards Flushing

Towards Hudson Yards

34 St - Hudson Yards

12:48 AM

-

Times Sq - 42 St

12:51 AM

12:57 AM

5 Av

12:53 AM

12:56 AM

Grand Central - 42 St

12:54 AM

12:54 AM

Vernon Blvd - Jackson Av

12:59 AM

12:50 AM

Hunters Point Av

12:59 AM

12:49 AM

Court Sq

12:51 AM

12:47 AM

Queensboro Plaza

12:53 AM

12:45 AM

33 St

12:55 AM

12:58 AM

40 St

12:56 AM

12:56 AM

46 St

12:57 AM

12:55 AM

52 St

12:58 AM

12:54 AM

Woodside - 61 St

12:50 AM

12:53 AM

69 St

12:52 AM

12:51 AM

74 St - Broadway

12:53 AM

12:49 AM

82 St - Jackson Hts

12:54 AM

12:48 AM

90 St - Elmhurst Av

12:55 AM

12:47 AM

Junction Blvd

12:56 AM

12:46 AM

103 St - Corona Plaza

12:57 AM

12:45 AM

111 St

12:58 AM

12:44 AM

Mets - Willets Point

12:51 AM

12:42 AM

Flushing - Main St

-

12:40 AM

Saturday morning

Station

Towards Flushing

Towards Hudson Yards

34 St - Hudson Yards

12:48 AM

-

Times Sq - 42 St

12:51 AM

12:57 AM

5 Av

12:53 AM

12:56 AM

Grand Central - 42 St

12:54 AM

12:54 AM

Vernon Blvd - Jackson Av

12:59 AM

12:50 AM

Hunters Point Av

12:59 AM

12:49 AM

Court Sq

12:51 AM

12:47 AM

Queensboro Plaza

12:53 AM

12:45 AM

33 St

12:55 AM

12:58 AM

40 St

12:56 AM

12:56 AM

46 St

12:57 AM

12:55 AM

52 St

12:58 AM

12:54 AM

Woodside - 61 St

12:50 AM

12:53 AM

69 St

12:51 AM

12:51 AM

74 St - Broadway

12:53 AM

12:49 AM

82 St - Jackson Hts

12:54 AM

12:48 AM

90 St - Elmhurst Av

12:55 AM

12:47 AM

Junction Blvd

12:56 AM

12:46 AM

103 St - Corona Plaza

12:57 AM

12:45 AM

111 St

12:58 AM

12:44 AM

Mets - Willets Point

12:51 AM

12:42 AM

Flushing - Main St

-

12:40 AM

Sunday morning

Station

Towards Flushing

Towards Hudson Yards

34 St - Hudson Yards

12:48 AM

-

Times Sq - 42 St

12:51 AM

12:57 AM

5 Av

12:53 AM

12:56 AM

Grand Central - 42 St

12:54 AM

12:54 AM

Vernon Blvd - Jackson Av

12:59 AM

12:50 AM

Hunters Point Av

12:59 AM

12:49 AM

Court Sq

12:51 AM

12:47 AM

Queensboro Plaza

12:53 AM

12:45 AM

33 St

12:55 AM

12:58 AM

40 St

12:56 AM

12:56 AM

46 St

12:57 AM

12:55 AM

52 St

12:58 AM

12:54 AM

Woodside - 61 St

12:50 AM

12:53 AM

69 St

12:52 AM

12:51 AM

74 St - Broadway

12:53 AM

12:49 AM

82 St - Jackson Hts

12:54 AM

12:48 AM

90 St - Elmhurst Av

12:55 AM

12:47 AM

Junction Blvd

12:56 AM

12:46 AM

103 St - Corona Plaza

12:57 AM

12:45 AM

111 St

12:58 AM

12:44 AM

Mets - Willets Point

12:50 AM

12:42 AM

Flushing - Main St

-

12:40 AM

Monday morning

Station

Towards Flushing

Towards Hudson Yards

34 St - Hudson Yards

12:48 AM

-

Times Sq - 42 St

12:51 AM

12:57 AM

5 Av

12:52 AM

12:56 AM

Grand Central - 42 St

12:53 AM

12:54 AM

Vernon Blvd - Jackson Av

12:58 AM

12:50 AM

Hunters Point Av

12:59 AM

12:49 AM

Court Sq

12:51 AM

12:47 AM

Queensboro Plaza

12:53 AM

12:45 AM

33 St

12:55 AM

12:58 AM

40 St

12:56 AM

12:56 AM

46 St

12:57 AM

12:55 AM

52 St

12:58 AM

12:54 AM

Woodside - 61 St

12:48 AM

12:53 AM

69 St

12:50 AM

12:51 AM

74 St - Broadway

12:51 AM

12:49 AM

82 St - Jackson Hts

12:52 AM

12:48 AM

90 St - Elmhurst Av

12:53 AM

12:47 AM

Junction Blvd

12:54 AM

12:46 AM

103 St - Corona Plaza

12:55 AM

12:45 AM

111 St

12:56 AM

12:44 AM

Mets - Willets Point

12:58 AM

12:42 AM

Flushing - Main St

-

12:40 AM