Last 2 Train Before 1 a.m.

Use this table to find out when the last 2 train is scheduled to depart each station before subway service stops at 1 a.m. Service resumes at 5 a.m.

About this data

This table shows the last arrival at each station before 1 a.m. Some stations will see more arrivals after 1 a.m., but those trains will be exit only, and the station will be closed.

Plan on being at the station at least 10 minutes before the train’s scheduled departure.

Tuesday morning through Friday morning

Station

Towards 241 St

Towards Flatbush Av

Flatbush Av - Brooklyn College

12:16 AM

-

Newkirk Av

12:17 AM

12:52 AM

Beverly Rd

12:19 AM

12:51 AM

Church Av

12:20 AM

12:49 AM

Winthrop St

12:22 AM

12:53 AM

Sterling St

12:23 AM

12:52 AM

President St

12:26 AM

12:50 AM

Franklin Av

12:28 AM

12:46 AM

Eastern Pkwy - Brooklyn Museum

12:30 AM

12:44 AM

Grand Army Plaza

12:32 AM

12:42 AM

Bergen St

12:33 AM

12:40 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:35 AM

12:39 AM

Nevins St

12:36 AM

12:59 AM

Hoyt St

12:38 AM

12:58 AM

Borough Hall

12:39 AM

12:56 AM

Clark St

12:43 AM

12:55 AM

Wall St

12:44 AM

12:51 AM

Fulton St

12:46 AM

12:50 AM

Park Pl

12:47 AM

12:47 AM

Chambers St

12:49 AM

12:46 AM

Franklin St

12:50 AM

12:45 AM

Canal St

12:51 AM

12:44 AM

Houston St

12:53 AM

12:42 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:54 AM

12:41 AM

14 St

12:55 AM

12:59 AM

18 St

12:56 AM

12:58 AM

23 St

12:57 AM

12:57 AM

28 St

12:59 AM

12:56 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:42 AM

12:55 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:40 AM

12:54 AM

50 St

12:42 AM

12:52 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:44 AM

12:50 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:45 AM

12:49 AM

72 St

12:46 AM

12:47 AM

79 St

12:48 AM

12:46 AM

86 St

12:49 AM

12:45 AM

96 St

12:55 AM

12:43 AM

Central Park North (110 St)

12:56 AM

12:58 AM

116 St

12:57 AM

12:57 AM

125 St

12:59 AM

12:56 AM

135 St

12:46 AM

12:54 AM

149 St - Grand Concourse

12:48 AM

12:51 AM

3 Av - 149 St

12:51 AM

12:49 AM

Jackson Av

12:52 AM

12:47 AM

Prospect Av

12:53 AM

12:45 AM

Intervale Av

12:54 AM

12:44 AM

Simpson St

12:56 AM

12:43 AM

Freeman St

12:58 AM

12:41 AM

174 St

12:48 AM

12:39 AM

West Farms Sq - E Tremont Av

12:50 AM

12:37 AM

E 180 St

12:52 AM

12:35 AM

Bronx Park East

12:54 AM

12:33 AM

Pelham Pkwy

12:56 AM

12:31 AM

Allerton Av

12:57 AM

12:29 AM

Burke Av

12:59 AM

12:28 AM

Gun Hill Rd

12:50 AM

12:26 AM

219 St

12:51 AM

12:24 AM

225 St

12:52 AM

12:23 AM

233 St

12:59 AM

12:22 AM

Nereid Av

12:49 AM

12:20 AM

Wakefield - 241 St

-

12:19 AM

Saturday morning

Station

Towards 241 St

Towards Flatbush Av

Flatbush Av - Brooklyn College

12:14 AM

-

Newkirk Av

12:16 AM

12:52 AM

Beverly Rd

12:17 AM

12:51 AM

Church Av

12:19 AM

12:49 AM

Winthrop St

12:20 AM

12:53 AM

Sterling St

12:22 AM

12:52 AM

President St

12:23 AM

12:50 AM

Franklin Av

12:26 AM

12:46 AM

Eastern Pkwy - Brooklyn Museum

12:28 AM

12:44 AM

Grand Army Plaza

12:30 AM

12:42 AM

Bergen St

12:32 AM

12:40 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:33 AM

12:39 AM

Nevins St

12:35 AM

12:59 AM

Hoyt St

12:36 AM

12:58 AM

Borough Hall

12:38 AM

12:56 AM

Clark St

12:39 AM

12:55 AM

Wall St

12:43 AM

12:51 AM

Fulton St

12:44 AM

12:50 AM

Park Pl

12:46 AM

12:47 AM

Chambers St

12:47 AM

12:46 AM

Franklin St

12:49 AM

12:45 AM

Canal St

12:50 AM

12:44 AM

Houston St

12:51 AM

12:42 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:53 AM

12:41 AM

14 St

12:54 AM

12:59 AM

18 St

12:55 AM

12:58 AM

23 St

12:56 AM

12:57 AM

28 St

12:57 AM

12:56 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:59 AM

12:55 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:42 AM

12:54 AM

50 St

12:40 AM

12:52 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:42 AM

12:50 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:44 AM

12:49 AM

72 St

12:45 AM

12:47 AM

79 St

12:46 AM

12:46 AM

86 St

12:48 AM

12:45 AM

96 St

12:49 AM

12:43 AM

Central Park North (110 St)

12:55 AM

12:57 AM

116 St

12:56 AM

12:56 AM

125 St

12:57 AM

12:54 AM

135 St

12:59 AM

12:53 AM

149 St - Grand Concourse

12:46 AM

12:50 AM

3 Av - 149 St

12:48 AM

12:46 AM

Jackson Av

12:51 AM

12:44 AM

Prospect Av

12:52 AM

12:42 AM

Intervale Av

12:53 AM

12:41 AM

Simpson St

12:54 AM

12:40 AM

Freeman St

12:56 AM

12:39 AM

174 St

12:58 AM

12:37 AM

West Farms Sq - E Tremont Av

12:48 AM

12:35 AM

E 180 St

12:50 AM

12:33 AM

Bronx Park East

12:52 AM

12:31 AM

Pelham Pkwy

12:54 AM

12:30 AM

Allerton Av

12:56 AM

12:28 AM

Burke Av

12:57 AM

12:27 AM

Gun Hill Rd

12:59 AM

12:25 AM

219 St

12:50 AM

12:24 AM

225 St

12:51 AM

12:23 AM

233 St

12:52 AM

12:22 AM

Nereid Av

12:59 AM

12:20 AM

Wakefield - 241 St

-

12:19 AM

Sunday morning

Station

Towards 241 St

Towards Flatbush Av

Flatbush Av - Brooklyn College

12:11 AM

-

Newkirk Av

12:13 AM

12:46 AM

Beverly Rd

12:14 AM

12:44 AM

Church Av

12:16 AM

12:43 AM

Winthrop St

12:17 AM

12:51 AM

Sterling St

12:18 AM

12:49 AM

President St

12:19 AM

12:48 AM

Franklin Av

12:22 AM

12:45 AM

Eastern Pkwy - Brooklyn Museum

12:24 AM

12:44 AM

Grand Army Plaza

12:25 AM

12:42 AM

Bergen St

12:27 AM

12:41 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:28 AM

12:40 AM

Nevins St

12:32 AM

12:38 AM

Hoyt St

12:33 AM

12:57 AM

Borough Hall

12:35 AM

12:55 AM

Clark St

12:36 AM

12:54 AM

Wall St

12:39 AM

12:50 AM

Fulton St

12:40 AM

12:49 AM

Park Pl

12:42 AM

12:47 AM

Chambers St

12:43 AM

12:46 AM

Franklin St

12:45 AM

12:45 AM

Canal St

12:46 AM

12:44 AM

Houston St

12:47 AM

12:42 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:49 AM

12:40 AM

14 St

12:50 AM

12:59 AM

18 St

12:51 AM

12:58 AM

23 St

12:52 AM

12:57 AM

28 St

12:53 AM

12:56 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:55 AM

12:55 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:56 AM

12:53 AM

50 St

12:58 AM

12:52 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:41 AM

12:50 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:43 AM

12:48 AM

72 St

12:44 AM

12:47 AM

79 St

12:46 AM

12:45 AM

86 St

12:47 AM

12:44 AM

96 St

12:49 AM

12:42 AM

Central Park North (110 St)

12:53 AM

12:58 AM

116 St

12:54 AM

12:57 AM

125 St

12:55 AM

12:56 AM

135 St

12:57 AM

12:54 AM

149 St - Grand Concourse

12:39 AM

12:51 AM

3 Av - 149 St

12:41 AM

12:49 AM

Jackson Av

12:43 AM

12:47 AM

Prospect Av

12:44 AM

12:46 AM

Intervale Av

12:45 AM

12:45 AM

Simpson St

12:46 AM

12:44 AM

Freeman St

12:48 AM

12:42 AM

174 St

12:50 AM

12:40 AM

West Farms Sq - E Tremont Av

12:51 AM

12:38 AM

E 180 St

12:53 AM

12:37 AM

Bronx Park East

12:55 AM

12:35 AM

Pelham Pkwy

12:57 AM

12:33 AM

Allerton Av

12:59 AM

12:31 AM

Burke Av

12:48 AM

12:30 AM

Gun Hill Rd

12:49 AM

12:29 AM

219 St

12:51 AM

12:27 AM

225 St

12:52 AM

12:26 AM

233 St

12:53 AM

12:25 AM

Nereid Av

12:51 AM

12:24 AM

Wakefield - 241 St

-

12:22 AM

Monday morning

Station

Towards 241 St

Towards Flatbush Av

Flatbush Av - Brooklyn College

12:14 AM

-

Newkirk Av

12:16 AM

12:59 AM

Beverly Rd

12:17 AM

12:52 AM

Church Av

12:18 AM

12:51 AM

Winthrop St

12:19 AM

12:53 AM

Sterling St

12:21 AM

12:59 AM

President St

12:23 AM

12:57 AM

Franklin Av

12:26 AM

12:56 AM

Eastern Pkwy - Brooklyn Museum

12:27 AM

12:54 AM

Grand Army Plaza

12:29 AM

12:52 AM

Bergen St

12:31 AM

12:50 AM

Atlantic Av - Barclays Ctr

12:32 AM

12:48 AM

Nevins St

12:35 AM

12:58 AM

Hoyt St

12:36 AM

12:57 AM

Borough Hall

12:38 AM

12:55 AM

Clark St

12:39 AM

12:54 AM

Wall St

12:42 AM

12:52 AM

Fulton St

12:43 AM

12:51 AM

Park Pl

12:45 AM

12:48 AM

Chambers St

12:47 AM

12:46 AM

Franklin St

12:49 AM

12:59 AM

Canal St

12:50 AM

12:57 AM

Houston St

12:51 AM

12:56 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:53 AM

12:55 AM

14 St

12:54 AM

12:49 AM

18 St

12:55 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:56 AM

12:46 AM

28 St

12:57 AM

12:45 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:59 AM

12:44 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:36 AM

12:42 AM

50 St

12:38 AM

12:40 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:40 AM

12:40 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:42 AM

12:28 AM

72 St

12:43 AM

12:27 AM

79 St

12:44 AM

12:25 AM

86 St

12:46 AM

12:24 AM

96 St

12:47 AM

12:22 AM

Central Park North (110 St)

12:51 AM

12:58 AM

116 St

12:52 AM

12:57 AM

125 St

12:54 AM

12:56 AM

135 St

12:55 AM

12:54 AM

149 St - Grand Concourse

12:58 AM

12:51 AM

3 Av - 149 St

12:40 AM

12:49 AM

Jackson Av

12:42 AM

12:47 AM

Prospect Av

12:43 AM

12:45 AM

Intervale Av

12:44 AM

12:44 AM

Simpson St

12:45 AM

12:43 AM

Freeman St

12:47 AM

12:41 AM

174 St

12:49 AM

12:39 AM

West Farms Sq - E Tremont Av

12:50 AM

12:37 AM

E 180 St

12:52 AM

12:35 AM

Bronx Park East

12:54 AM

12:33 AM

Pelham Pkwy

12:56 AM

12:31 AM

Allerton Av

12:58 AM

12:29 AM

Burke Av

12:59 AM

12:28 AM

Gun Hill Rd

12:41 AM

12:26 AM

219 St

12:42 AM

12:24 AM

225 St

12:44 AM

12:23 AM

233 St

12:45 AM

12:22 AM

Nereid Av

12:54 AM

12:20 AM

Wakefield - 241 St

-

12:19 AM