Last 1 Train Before 1 a.m.

Use this table to find out when the last 1 train is scheduled to depart each station before subway service stops at 1 a.m. Service resumes at 5 a.m.

About this data

This table shows the last arrival at each station before 1 a.m. Some stations will see more arrivals after 1 a.m., but those trains will be exit only, and the station will be closed.

Plan on being at the station at least 10 minutes before the train’s scheduled departure.

Tuesday morning through Friday morning

Station

Towards 242 St

Towards South Ferry

South Ferry

12:45 AM

-

Rector St

12:48 AM

12:47 AM

WTC Cortlandt

12:49 AM

12:46 AM

Chambers St

12:50 AM

12:58 AM

Franklin St

12:51 AM

12:55 AM

Canal St

12:52 AM

12:54 AM

Houston St

12:54 AM

12:52 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:55 AM

12:51 AM

14 St

12:57 AM

12:49 AM

18 St

12:58 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:59 AM

12:47 AM

28 St

12:46 AM

12:46 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:48 AM

12:45 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:49 AM

12:44 AM

50 St

12:51 AM

12:42 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:53 AM

12:59 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:55 AM

12:58 AM

72 St

12:56 AM

12:56 AM

79 St

12:57 AM

12:55 AM

86 St

12:59 AM

12:54 AM

96 St

12:47 AM

12:52 AM

103 St

12:49 AM

12:50 AM

Cathedral Pkwy

12:50 AM

12:49 AM

116 St - Columbia University

12:51 AM

12:48 AM

125 St

12:53 AM

12:45 AM

137 St - City College

12:55 AM

12:44 AM

145 St

12:57 AM

12:41 AM

157 St

12:59 AM

12:40 AM

168 St

12:51 AM

12:59 AM

181 St

12:53 AM

12:57 AM

191 St

12:54 AM

12:55 AM

Dyckman St

12:55 AM

12:54 AM

207 St

12:57 AM

12:52 AM

215 St

12:58 AM

12:51 AM

Marble Hill - 225 St

1:00 AM

12:50 AM

231 St

12:51 AM

12:48 AM

238 St

12:56 AM

12:47 AM

Van Cortlandt Park - 242 St

-

12:45 AM

Saturday morning

Station

Towards 242 St

Towards South Ferry

South Ferry

12:47 AM

-

Rector St

12:49 AM

12:49 AM

WTC Cortlandt

12:50 AM

12:46 AM

Chambers St

12:51 AM

12:59 AM

Franklin St

12:53 AM

12:55 AM

Canal St

12:54 AM

12:54 AM

Houston St

12:55 AM

12:52 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:57 AM

12:50 AM

14 St

12:58 AM

12:49 AM

18 St

12:59 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:52 AM

12:47 AM

28 St

12:53 AM

12:46 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:55 AM

12:45 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:56 AM

12:43 AM

50 St

12:58 AM

12:42 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:52 AM

12:40 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:54 AM

12:58 AM

72 St

12:55 AM

12:57 AM

79 St

12:56 AM

12:55 AM

86 St

12:58 AM

12:54 AM

96 St

12:59 AM

12:52 AM

103 St

12:53 AM

12:50 AM

Cathedral Pkwy

12:54 AM

12:49 AM

116 St - Columbia University

12:55 AM

12:48 AM

125 St

12:57 AM

12:46 AM

137 St - City College

12:59 AM

12:44 AM

145 St

12:53 AM

12:43 AM

157 St

12:55 AM

12:41 AM

168 St

12:57 AM

12:59 AM

181 St

12:59 AM

12:57 AM

191 St

12:52 AM

12:56 AM

Dyckman St

12:53 AM

12:54 AM

207 St

12:55 AM

12:53 AM

215 St

12:56 AM

12:52 AM

Marble Hill - 225 St

12:58 AM

12:50 AM

231 St

12:59 AM

12:49 AM

238 St

12:56 AM

12:47 AM

Van Cortlandt Park - 242 St

12:58 AM

-

Sunday morning

Station

Towards 242 St

Towards South Ferry

South Ferry

12:47 AM

-

Rector St

12:49 AM

12:47 AM

WTC Cortlandt

12:50 AM

12:46 AM

Chambers St

12:53 AM

12:59 AM

Franklin St

12:55 AM

12:55 AM

Canal St

12:56 AM

12:54 AM

Houston St

12:57 AM

12:52 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:59 AM

12:50 AM

14 St

12:51 AM

12:49 AM

18 St

12:52 AM

12:48 AM

23 St

12:53 AM

12:47 AM

28 St

12:54 AM

12:46 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:55 AM

12:45 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:57 AM

12:43 AM

50 St

12:59 AM

12:42 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:53 AM

12:40 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:54 AM

12:58 AM

72 St

12:55 AM

12:57 AM

79 St

12:57 AM

12:55 AM

86 St

12:58 AM

12:54 AM

96 St

12:52 AM

12:52 AM

103 St

12:54 AM

12:50 AM

Cathedral Pkwy

12:55 AM

12:49 AM

116 St - Columbia University

12:56 AM

12:48 AM

125 St

12:59 AM

12:46 AM

137 St - City College

12:53 AM

12:44 AM

145 St

12:54 AM

12:43 AM

157 St

12:56 AM

12:41 AM

168 St

12:58 AM

12:59 AM

181 St

12:52 AM

12:57 AM

191 St

12:53 AM

12:56 AM

Dyckman St

12:54 AM

12:54 AM

207 St

12:56 AM

12:53 AM

215 St

12:57 AM

12:52 AM

Marble Hill - 225 St

12:59 AM

12:50 AM

231 St

12:52 AM

12:49 AM

238 St

12:53 AM

12:47 AM

Van Cortlandt Park - 242 St

-

12:46 AM

Monday morning

Station

Towards 242 St

Towards South Ferry

South Ferry

12:45 AM

-

Rector St

12:47 AM

12:49 AM

WTC Cortlandt

12:48 AM

12:46 AM

Chambers St

12:49 AM

12:59 AM

Franklin St

12:51 AM

12:54 AM

Canal St

12:52 AM

12:53 AM

Houston St

12:53 AM

12:51 AM

Christopher St - Sheridan Sq

12:55 AM

12:49 AM

14 St

12:56 AM

12:48 AM

18 St

12:57 AM

12:47 AM

23 St

12:58 AM

12:46 AM

28 St

12:59 AM

12:45 AM

34 St - Penn Station

12:44 AM

12:44 AM

Times Sq - 42 St

12:45 AM

12:42 AM

50 St

12:47 AM

12:41 AM

59 St - Columbus Circle

12:49 AM

12:59 AM

66 St - Lincoln Center

12:51 AM

12:57 AM

72 St

12:52 AM

12:56 AM

79 St

12:53 AM

12:54 AM

86 St

12:55 AM

12:53 AM

96 St

12:56 AM

12:51 AM

103 St

12:58 AM

12:49 AM

Cathedral Pkwy

12:59 AM

12:48 AM

116 St - Columbia University

12:46 AM

12:47 AM

125 St

12:48 AM

12:45 AM

137 St - City College

12:50 AM

12:43 AM

145 St

12:52 AM

12:42 AM

157 St

12:54 AM

12:40 AM

168 St

12:56 AM

12:59 AM

181 St

12:58 AM

12:57 AM

191 St

12:59 AM

12:56 AM

Dyckman St

12:46 AM

12:54 AM

207 St

12:48 AM

12:53 AM

215 St

12:49 AM

12:52 AM

Marble Hill - 225 St

12:51 AM

12:50 AM

231 St

12:52 AM

12:49 AM

238 St

12:54 AM

12:47 AM

Van Cortlandt Park - 242 St

-

12:46 AM